Cisco MFELX1 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

More Views

Cisco MFELX1 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Availability: In stock

Proline/Cisco SFP 1310 NM 10KM Compatible Module, MFELX1-CDW
  • Item Part#: MFELX1-O
  • Mfg Part#: MFELX1
  • Manufacturer: CISCO
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Condition: New Open Box
  • Free Shipping: Yes
$28.95
Description

Details

Additional Information:

 

This Proline/Cisco Module is in great condition. (New Open Box)

 

Included in the Box:

Proline/Cisco Module, documentation.

 

Packaging:

The item is securely packaged in Original box.

 

MANUFACTURER:       Proline
PART NUMBER:           MFELX1

The Cisco MFELX1CDW 100BASE-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-LX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports single-mode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 10 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.


TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS


Header

 

Brand:

PROLINE

Compatibility:

PC

Manufacturer:

ProLine

Packaged Quantity:

1

Product Line:

Proline

Interface Provided

 

Connector Qty:

X 2

Connector Type:

LC single mode

Qty:

1

Type:

Ethernet 100Base-LX

Networking

 

Cabling Type:

Ethernet 100Base-LX

Connectivity Technology:

Wired

Data Link Protocol:

Fast Ethernet

Form Factor:

Plug-in module

Max Transfer Distance:

6.2 miles

Optical Wave Length:

1310 nm

Type:

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device

 

Type:

None

Slot Provided

 

Type:

None

Slot Required

 

Total Qty:

1

Type:

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)

 

Left Connector Type:

LC single mode

 

 

 

Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Warning! Computers and computer circuit boards, as well as other electronic equipment, contain lead, which is a chemical known to the State of California to cause cancer or cause birth defects and other reproductive harm. Please wash hands after handling circuit boards and other internal components of computers and electronic equipment, and avoid inhalation of fumes if heating the solder on the internal components or circuit boards.